Is Che Gaucho Blood Pudding, Morcilla Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork trimmings
- beef blood
- pork fat
- pork skin
- potassium lactate
pork trimmings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Cooked Onions, Beef Blood, Pork Fat, Pork Trimmings, Potassium Lactate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Che Gaucho Blood Pudding, Morcilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Che Gaucho Blood Pudding, Morcilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepLunch


