Is Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, CORN, PEPPERS, ONION, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


