Is SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL Vegetarian?

Description
Soup offers balanced savory flavor and silky texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfying warmth, and easy preparation. Commonly served as quick weekday lunch or comforting dinner for solo diners and family meals, users praise portion size, reheating convenience, and authentic tasting experience; some mention occasional variability in firmness between batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted beef flavor
- natural kaffir lime leaf flavor
- dextrose
roasted beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soup offers balanced savory flavor and silky texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfying warmth, and easy preparation. Commonly served as quick weekday lunch or comforting dinner for solo diners and family meals, users praise portion size, reheating convenience, and authentic tasting experience; some mention occasional variability in firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Dried) (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Radish (Radish, Maltodextrin), Roasted Beef Flavor (Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon (Dried), Star Anise (Dried), And Cardamom (Dried). Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil Onion, Ginger, Lemongrass, Garlic Chili Pepper, And Natural Kaffir Lime Leaf Flavor (Kaffir Lime Leaf Flavor, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


