No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, CORN, PEPPERS, ONION, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl | Spoonful