Is Checkers and Rallys Famous Fries Potatoes Crispy French Fried Seasoned - 28 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Annatto (Color), Spice And Coloring, Natural Flavor
Check Checkers and Rallys Famous Fries Potatoes Crispy French Fried Seasoned - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Checkers and Rallys Famous Fries Potatoes Crispy French Fried Seasoned - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
Checkers and Rallys Famous Fries Potatoes Crispy French Fried Seasoned - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


