Is Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheese seasoning

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond And Multigrain Blend (Rice, Almonds, Quinoa, Sorghum), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures And Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Colour)), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Dairy And Tree Nuts

Check Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go