Is Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese seasoning
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond And Multigrain Blend (Rice, Almonds, Quinoa, Sorghum), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures And Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Colour)), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Dairy And Tree Nuts
Check Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Cheddar A'mond Puffs with Probiotics is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


