Is Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- toasted wheat crumb
- smoke flavour
- flavour
- natural flavour
toasted wheat crumb
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Cheddar cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto, Cellulose, Natamycin), Cooked bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite), Processed cheese food (Cheese [Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme], Modified milk ingredients, Water, Salt, Flavour, ß-apo-8'-carotenal, Gelatin, Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid), Toasted wheat crumb, Salt, Textured soy protein concentrate, Spice and spice extracts, Natural flavour .
Check Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Cheddar And Bacon Stuffed Beef Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


