Is Cheddar and Potato Perogies (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- grated cheddar cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour, Potatoes, Water, Vegetable Oil, Grated Cheddar Cheese, Skim Milk Powder, Frozen Whole Eggs, Margarine, Salt, Baking Powder, Pepper
Check Cheddar and Potato Perogies (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar and Potato Perogies (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cheddar and Potato Perogies (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


