No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is cheddar and sour cream chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (corn and/or cottonseed and/or sunflower), cheddar and sour cream seasoning (whey, cheddar and blue cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, soybean oil, reduced lactose whey, sour cream powder [cultured cream. nonfat dry milk), disodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, natural colors extractives of paprika, turmeric, annatto], citric acid, garlic powder, nonfat dry milk, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), salt.

Check cheddar and sour cream chips against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? cheddar and sour cream chips | Spoonful