Is CHEDDAR BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHEDDAR BACON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NO-GMO). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, ANNATTO (COLOR), LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), PALM OIL, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).

Check CHEDDAR BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHEDDAR BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping