Is CHEDDAR BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHEDDAR BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NO-GMO). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, ANNATTO (COLOR), LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), PALM OIL, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check CHEDDAR BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHEDDAR BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHEDDAR BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


