Is CHEDDAR BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS, CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- dry buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check CHEDDAR BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
CHEDDAR BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS, CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


