Is CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate and
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (CONTAINS BARLEY), CALCIUM CARBONATE (NATURAL SOURCE OF CALCIUM), LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR YEAST), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHEESE NIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


