Is CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- from milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION*, BROCCOLI*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PARSLEY*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Rice · Pouch


