Is CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- from milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION*, BROCCOLI*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PARSLEY*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR BROCCOLI RICE AND VERMICELLI PASTA IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI SAUCE RICE SIDES, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Rice · Pouch


