Is CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, stabilizer
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- & Di-glycerides), Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Contains Milk
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


