Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin stacked potato crisps deliver pronounced cheddar flavor and a light, airy snap. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, they suit lunchboxes, quick bites, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and convenient packaging, while some mention a strong, processed cheese taste and occasional uneven seasoning reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- blue cheese
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin stacked potato crisps deliver pronounced cheddar flavor and a light, airy snap. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, they suit lunchboxes, quick bites, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and convenient packaging, while some mention a strong, processed cheese taste and occasional uneven seasoning reported.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, COCONUT OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


