Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin stacked potato crisps deliver pronounced cheddar flavor and a light, airy snap. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, they suit lunchboxes, quick bites, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and convenient packaging, while some mention a strong, processed cheese taste and occasional uneven seasoning reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
- yeast extract
- wheat starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin stacked potato crisps deliver pronounced cheddar flavor and a light, airy snap. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, they suit lunchboxes, quick bites, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and convenient packaging, while some mention a strong, processed cheese taste and occasional uneven seasoning reported.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, COCONUT OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


