Is CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin stacked potato crisps deliver pronounced cheddar flavor and a light, airy snap. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, they suit lunchboxes, quick bites, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and convenient packaging, while some mention a strong, processed cheese taste and occasional uneven seasoning reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, COCONUT OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH.

Check CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go