Is CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DRIED FRUIT AND NUT BLEND (CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES CHEESE TRIOS DELICIOUS SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


