Is CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- aged cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, FLAVORING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO), YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5.
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


