Is CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), WHEY (FROM MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BETA CAROTENE.

Check CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go