Is Cheddar Flavoured Cheese Loaf Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- casein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Casein (Milk Protein), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Lactic Acid
Check Cheddar Flavoured Cheese Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Flavoured Cheese Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Cheddar Flavoured Cheese Loaf is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


