Is Cheddar Goat, 0.3 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzym

Check Cheddar Goat, 0.3 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Goat, 0.3 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing