Is CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Artificial Coloring), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Annatto, Caramelized Sugar
Check CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


