Is CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Artificial Coloring), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Annatto, Caramelized Sugar
Check CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


