Is CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Artificial Coloring), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Annatto, Caramelized Sugar
Check CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


