No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling
Lactose Free? CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK | Spoonful