Is CHEDDAR PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS & PECANS, CHEDDAR PORT WINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), WHEY, WATER, CREAM, ALMONDS, PECANS, PORT WINE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL RED COLOR (CARMINE {E120} AND ANNATTO {E160B}), SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHEDDAR PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS & PECANS, CHEDDAR PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS & PECANS, CHEDDAR PORT WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


