Is CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE Lactose Free?

Description
A rich, savory casserole featuring a creamy interior and a contrasting crisp topping, offering a hearty, comforting texture profile; commonly served as a warm side or main for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals, and often reheated for quick family-style servings. Portion-controlled or large-format trays accommodate individual or group preferences.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rich, savory casserole featuring a creamy interior and a contrasting crisp topping, offering a hearty, comforting texture profile; commonly served as a warm side or main for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals, and often reheated for quick family-style servings. Portion-controlled or large-format trays accommodate individual or group preferences.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Potatoes, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Soybean Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Onions, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Spice, Seasoning (Celery Salt (Sal, Celery Seed), Spices, Paprika)
Check CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


