Is CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy kettle-style chips deliver bold cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor, offering a crisp, sturdy texture suited to casual snacking, parties, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews commonly cite strong seasoning and reliable crunch, while some note uneven flavor intensity across bags or preference differences in seasoning level, and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-style chips deliver bold cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor, offering a crisp, sturdy texture suited to casual snacking, parties, and sandwich topping. Customer reviews commonly cite strong seasoning and reliable crunch, while some note uneven flavor intensity across bags or preference differences in seasoning level, and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Lactose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, And Milk Protein Concentrate), Contains Milk
Check CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


