Is Cheddar Sour Cream & Onion Snap'd Cheez-it Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), modified corn starch, potatoes, white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, oat fiber, sugar, buttermilk, whey, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), natural flavors, cultured nonfat milk, citric acid, paprika extract color, lactic acid, reduced lactose whey, milk protein concentrate, parsley, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, skim milk, malic acid, soy lecithin, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, garlic powder

Check Cheddar Sour Cream & Onion Snap'd Cheez-it against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.