Is Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian flatbread (60%) [Wheat Flour [Vitamins, (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt],BBQ Sauce (20%) [Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1442), Salt, Food Acid (260, 330, 300), Spices, Colour (150a), Plum Paste, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Molasses, Smoke Flavour, Yeast Extract],Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)],Steak (4%) [Beef, Water, Cure (Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Spice Extract, Dextrose (Maize)], Acidity Regulators (325, 326, 262). Salt, Sugar, Chipotle, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, BBQ Charcoal Seasoning, Onion Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein], Garlic & Herb Topping [(Margarine, Onion, Garlic, Italian Herbs, salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)]
Check Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


