Is Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurised milk
- beef
- steak
- milk
- cheese
- margarine
- 326
- 325
- dextrose
- +3 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian flatbread (60%) [Wheat Flour [Vitamins, (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt],BBQ Sauce (20%) [Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1442), Salt, Food Acid (260, 330, 300), Spices, Colour (150a), Plum Paste, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Molasses, Smoke Flavour, Yeast Extract],Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)],Steak (4%) [Beef, Water, Cure (Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Spice Extract, Dextrose (Maize)], Acidity Regulators (325, 326, 262). Salt, Sugar, Chipotle, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, BBQ Charcoal Seasoning, Onion Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein], Garlic & Herb Topping [(Margarine, Onion, Garlic, Italian Herbs, salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)]
Check Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


