Is Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- steak
- parmesan cheese
- 326
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian flatbread (60%) [Wheat Flour [Vitamins, (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt],BBQ Sauce (20%) [Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1442), Salt, Food Acid (260, 330, 300), Spices, Colour (150a), Plum Paste, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Molasses, Smoke Flavour, Yeast Extract],Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)],Steak (4%) [Beef, Water, Cure (Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Gum (407), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Spice Extract, Dextrose (Maize)], Acidity Regulators (325, 326, 262). Salt, Sugar, Chipotle, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, BBQ Charcoal Seasoning, Onion Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein], Garlic & Herb Topping [(Margarine, Onion, Garlic, Italian Herbs, salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)]
Check Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Cheeky Brothers Hot Foldys BBQ Steak 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


