Is CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- nonfat condensed milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- yogurt
- natural flavors
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, MANGO BASE (MANGOS, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN
Check CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


