Is CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, MANGO BASE (MANGOS, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN
Check CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEKY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO & PASSIONFRUIT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


