Is Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cheeky greek yoghurt dressing
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tuna-salad (20%) (yellowfin Tuna (fish), Egg, Dijon Mustard, Rice Vinegar, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Spring Onions, Salt), Brown Rice, Edamame Beans (28%) (soy), Rocket, Cucumber, Tomato, Pickled Red Onion (onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Cheeky Greek Yoghurt Dressing (7%) (milk, Cream (milk) , Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk) , S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Garlic, Lemon, Salt, Black Pepper, Olive Oil, Fresh Dill), Fried Shallots, Sesame Seed. Contains Fish, Soy, Egg, Milk and Sesame.
Check Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeky Tuna, Edamame & Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


