Is Cheer Extra Tasty Cheese Slices | 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non - Animal Rennet.
Check Cheer Extra Tasty Cheese Slices | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheer Extra Tasty Cheese Slices | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


