No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Cheer Tasty Cheese Block 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non animal rennet

Check Cheer Tasty Cheese Block 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheer Tasty Cheese Block 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cheer Tasty Cheese Block 1kg | Spoonful