Is Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet cookies and cream taste combines crunchy rings and cream-coated clusters, creating crisp yet mildly creamy textures. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal, eaten dry as a snack, or also used as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviews note overall pleasant flavor, occasional excess sweetness, and varied texture impressions.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookies and cream taste combines crunchy rings and cream-coated clusters, creating crisp yet mildly creamy textures. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal, eaten dry as a snack, or also used as a topping for bowls and desserts. Reviews note overall pleasant flavor, occasional excess sweetness, and varied texture impressions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cookies & Crème Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


