Is Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CLUSTER (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAHAM FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Piece


