Is Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry Oat Free?

Description
Cereal delivers crunchy clusters with pronounced berry flavor and occasional crisp loops; texture is crisp out of the box and softens when combined with liquid over time. Common uses include morning bowls, handheld snacking, and as a topping for other foods. Reviews note crunch, uneven berry coverage and broad appeal.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cereal delivers crunchy clusters with pronounced berry flavor and occasional crisp loops; texture is crisp out of the box and softens when combined with liquid over time. Common uses include morning bowls, handheld snacking, and as a topping for other foods. Reviews note crunch, uneven berry coverage and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Puree, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Salt, Color (vegetable and fruit juice, caramel color, annatto extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), A B Vitamin (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.
Check Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


