Is Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry Dairy Free?

Description
Cereal delivers crunchy clusters with pronounced berry flavor and occasional crisp loops; texture is crisp out of the box and softens when combined with liquid over time. Common uses include morning bowls, handheld snacking, and as a topping for other foods. Reviews note crunch, uneven berry coverage and broad appeal.

Description
Cereal delivers crunchy clusters with pronounced berry flavor and occasional crisp loops; texture is crisp out of the box and softens when combined with liquid over time. Common uses include morning bowls, handheld snacking, and as a topping for other foods. Reviews note crunch, uneven berry coverage and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Puree, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Starch, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Salt, Color (vegetable and fruit juice, caramel color, annatto extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), A B Vitamin (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.
Check Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Oat Crunch Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


