Is Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Colour, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Added Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin Blend (thiamin mononitrate, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Box Or Bag


