Is Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Colour, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Added Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin Blend (thiamin mononitrate, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Box Or Bag


