Is Cheerios Very Berry Cheerios Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward sweet flavor with crisp, toasted crunch that softens when combined with liquids. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or topping for breakfast bowls and desserts. Customer reviews note consistent fruit taste and initial crunch, while some report sweetness level varies and pieces can become soggy over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Corn Starch, Dried Berry Blend (blueberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Raspberry Powder), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Tripotassium Phosphate, Radish And Strawberry Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.

Check Cheerios Very Berry Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking