Is Cheerios Very Berry Cheerios Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-forward sweet flavor with crisp, toasted crunch that softens when combined with liquids. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or topping for breakfast bowls and desserts. Customer reviews note consistent fruit taste and initial crunch, while some report sweetness level varies and pieces can become soggy over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavour
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward sweet flavor with crisp, toasted crunch that softens when combined with liquids. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or topping for breakfast bowls and desserts. Customer reviews note consistent fruit taste and initial crunch, while some report sweetness level varies and pieces can become soggy over time.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Corn Starch, Dried Berry Blend (blueberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Raspberry Powder), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Tripotassium Phosphate, Radish And Strawberry Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.
Check Cheerios Very Berry Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Very Berry Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


