Is Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, pronounced cherry flavor combines with moderate carbonation for a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers often note nostalgic, distinctive taste and consistent fizz. Commonly enjoyed chilled, in casual gatherings, paired with savory foods, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customers praise bold flavor and regional identity and lingering, slightly tart finish.

Description
Sweet, pronounced cherry flavor combines with moderate carbonation for a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers often note nostalgic, distinctive taste and consistent fizz. Commonly enjoyed chilled, in casual gatherings, paired with savory foods, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customers praise bold flavor and regional identity and lingering, slightly tart finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40
Check Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


